Posted at 2011.10.24 00:00 // in 빌보드/Billboard2010 // by ondori                                                
Michael Buble - Haven't Met You Yet [빌보드 2010 Hot 100 Songs]

I'm Not Surprised
Not everything Lasts
I've Broken My Heart So Many Times,
I've Stopped Keepin Track.
Talk Myself In
I Talk Myself Out
I Get all worked up
Than I Let Myself Down.

I Tried So Very Hard Not To Lose It
I Came Up With A Million Excuses
I Thought I thought of Every Possibility

And I Know Someday That it'll All Turn up
You'll Make Me Work So We Can Work To Work It Out
And I Promise You Kid That I'll Give So Much More Than I Get
I Just Haven't Met You Yet

Mmmmm ....

I Might Have To Wait
I'll Never Give Up
I Guess It's half timing
And The Other half's luck
Wherever You Are
Whenever It's Right
You'll Come Out Of Nowhere And Into My Life

And I Know That We Can Be So Amazing
And Baby Your Love Is Gonna Change Me
And Now I Can See Every Possibility

hmmmmm ......

And Somehow I Know That it'll All Turn up
And You'll Make Me Work So We Can Work To Work It Out
And I Promise You Kid I'll Give So Much More Than I Get
I Just Haven't Met You Yet

They Say All's fair
In Love And War
But I Won't Need To Fight it
?Get invited?
We'll Be United

And I Know That We Can Be So Amazing
And girl Your Love Is Gonna Change Me
And Now I Can See Every Single Possibility

hmmm .....

And Someday I Know It'll All Turn Out
And I Work To Work It Up
Promise You Kid I Get More Than I Get
Than I Get Than I Get han I Get

Oh You Know That Will All Turn Up
And I will Work So We Can Work To Work It Out
And I Promise You Kid To Give So Much More Than I Get
Yeah I Just Haven't Met You Yet

I Just Haven't Met You Yet
Oh Promise You Kid
To Give So Much More Than I Get

I Said Love Love Love Love Love Love Love .....
I Just Haven't Met You Yet
Love Love Love .....
I Just Haven't Met You Yet


[빌보드 2010 Hot 100 Songs]






댓글남겨주세요